Home
WELLINGBOROUGH - ROUND 3 May 31st
2009 RESULTS INDEX
& CHAMPIONSHIP
TABLE
Page 47
2009
FALCON PRO
HOME PAGE
Page 44
May 31st  saw 18 racers tip  up for  the third round of the series.
Racing format was the same as usual with championship standing defining start positions for the 1/32 races and in 1/24th, 1 minute all laps to count qualifying. All races where segmental, 6 x 3 minute heats, win from any final.
The Wellingbourgh track was the first 6 lane track of the series and provided many challenges for the racers. The track is fast and what could be described as “full on” and the sweeper under the bridge saw a couple of casualties during the day. Racing was close and it was nice to see some new faces towards the top of the leader board. Special congratulations go to John Ovens for his first series win, in Falcon 1/32 production.

Many thanks go to Mike and Dave for providing us with a great venue and race day. For sure this is one track that Falcon pro will return to again!

The next round sees us Visit the PONTEFRACT track on the 19th July,  See you there for another great days racing!

1/32 Falcon Sports Race

 

DRIVER

Class

Final

RUN 1

RUN 2

SUB

TOTAL

RUN 3

SUB

TOTAL

RUN 4

SUB

TOTAL

RUN 5

SUB

TOTAL

RUN 6

 

GRAEME STEPHENSON

Pro

A

Y

34

Bk

36

70

Bl

35

105

G

36

141

R

35

176

W

35.30

TOTAL

CHARLIE GOODING

Pro

A

R

34

W

36

70

Y

32

102

Bk

33

135

Bl

34

169

G

34.82

211.30

IAN BARKER

Pro

A

W

33

Y

34

67

Bk

31

98

Bl

35

133

G

34

167

R

30.68

203.82

PAUL HARWOOD

Pro

A

Bl

33

G

34

67

R

32

99

W

34

133

Y

32

165

Bk

31.62

197.68

JOHN OVENS

Prod

B

W

34

Y

33

67

Bk

31

98

Bl

33

131

G

33

164

R

31.95

196.62

MICK KERR

Prod

B

R

31

W

34

65

Y

33

98

Bk

31

129

Bl

33

162

G

33.45

195.95

STAN ALTON

Prod

C

Y

32

Bk

32

64

Bl

32

96

G

32

128

R

32

160

W

33.62

195.45

DAVID FARROW

Prod

C

Bk

30

Bl

33

63

G

32

95

R

32

127

W

33

160

Y

32.85

193.62

IAN FISHER

Prod

B

Bl

32

G

33

65

R

32

97

W

32

129

Y

31

160

Bk

31.63

192.85

NICK THROWER

Prod

B

G

31

R

32

63

W

34

97

Y

31

128

Bk

30

158

Bl

33.46

191.63

ANDY BROWN-SEARLE

Pro

A

G

32

R

32

64

W

32

96

Y

30

126

Bk

29

155

Bl

32.50

191.46

MATTHEW SIDDALL

Prod

C

Bl

30

G

29

59

R

28

87

W

31

118

Y

29

147

Bk

31.70

187.50

JOHN GOODING

Prod

C

W

29

Y

28

57

Bk

29

86

Bl

29

115

G

30

145

R

29.66

178.70

MARTIN ELLIS

Pro

A

Bk

25

Bl

29

54

G

30

84

R

28

112

W

31

143

Y

31.18

174.66

STEPHEN SIDDALL

Prod

B

Bk

27

Bl

26

53

G

26

79

R

29

108

W

31

139

Y

32.80

174.18

TONY RYDER

Prod

B

Y

26

Bk

27

53

Bl

30

83

G

28

111

R

26

137

W

30.24

171.80

ANDY WHORTON

Prod

C

G

18

R

15

33

W

30

63

Y

27

90

Bk

24

114

Bl

27.60

167.24

1/32 Falcon F1 Race

 

DRIVER

 

Final

RUN 1

RUN 2

SU B

TO TA L

RUN 3

SU B

TO TA L

RUN 4

SU B

TO TA L

RUN 5

SUB

TOT AL

RUN 6

 

CHARLIE GOODING

 

B

Bk

29

Bl

33

62

G

33

95

R

31

126

W

32

158

Y

31.95

TOTAL

MARTIN ELLIS

 

A

Y

26

Bk

33

59

Bl

31

90

G

33

123

R

31

154

W

34.01

189.95

PAUL HARWOOD

 

A

R

31

W

31

62

Y

30

92

Bk

31

123

Bl

32

155

G

30.51

188.01

IAN FISHER

 

B

G

30

R

32

62

W

32

94

Y

32

126

Bk

26

152

Bl

33.00

185.51

DAVID FARROW

 

C

Y

29

Bk

30

59

Bl

31

90

G

32

122

R

30

152

W

31.12

185.00

JOHN OVENS

 

B

W

29

Y

32

61

Bk

29

90

Bl

33

123

G

30

153

R

29.26

183.12

IAN BARKER

 

A

Bl

29

G

32

61

R

28

89

W

32

121

Y

30

151

Bk

29.98

182.26

STAN ALTON

 

C

R

29

W

32

61

Y

29

90

Bk

29

119

Bl

32

151

G

28.82

180.98

ANDY BROWN-SEARLE

 

A

Bk

27

Bl

29

56

G

29

85

R

29

114

W

31

145

Y

30.78

179.82

ANDY WHORTON

 

C

Bl

27

G

29

56

R

30

86

W

31

117

Y

29

146

Bk

26.22

175.78

NICK THROWER

 

B

Bl

28

G

30

58

R

30

88

W

31

119

Y

20

139

Bk

27.14

172.22

JOHN GOODING

 

C

W

27

Y

28

55

Bk

27

82

Bl

29

111

G

29

140

R

25.79

166.14

TONY RIDER

 

B

R

24

W

27

51

Y

27

78

Bk

26

104

Bl

28

132

G

27.98

165.79

STEPHEN SIDDALL

 

A

W

26

Y

27

53

Bk

27

80

Bl

31

111

G

26

137

R

18.28

159.98

DEANE WALPOLE

 

C

Bk

23

Bl

27

50

G

26

76

R

27

103

W

28

131

Y

17.31

155.28

GRAEME STEPHENSON

 

A

G

31

R

31

62

W

30

92

Y

32

124

Bk

10.12

134. 12

Bl

0.00

148.31

MICK KERR

 

B

Y

30

Bk

30

60

Bl

31.4

91. 42

G

0

91. 42

R

0

91. 42

W

0.00

134.12

MATTHEW SIDDALL

 

C

G

15

R

19

34

W

0

34

Y

0

34

Bk

0

34

Bl

0.00

91.42

DARKSIDE RACING IS POWERED BY GODADDY WITH SOFTWARE FROM SERIF -
FIND OUT WHY AND GET SOME GREAT DEALS ON PRODUCT FOR YOU OR YOUR BUSINESS!
SERIES SPONSORS

1/24 Falcon Production Race

 

DRIVER

 

Final

RUN 1

RUN 2

SUB

TOT AL

RUN 3

SUB

TOT AL

RUN 4

SUB

TOTAL

RUN 5

SUB

TOT AL

RUN 6

TOTAL

GRAEME STEPHENSON

 

A

R

36

W

37

73

Y

39

112

Bk

38

150

Bl

39

189

G

37.46

226.46

CHARLIE GOODING

 

A

Y

33

Bk

36

69

Bl

39

108

G

39

147

R

38

185

W

38.35

223.35

MARTIN ELLIS

 

B

G

37

R

37

74

W

37

111

Y

36

147

Bk

38

185

Bl

38.15

223.15

IAN BARKER

 

A

Bl

36

G

36

72

R

36

108

W

40

148

Y

37

185

Bk

36.65

221.65

PAUL HARWOOD

 

A

G

37

R

35

72

W

39

111

Y

38

149

Bk

35

184

Bl

37.34

221.34

IAN FISHER

 

A

W

37

Y

38

75

Bk

36

111

Bl

38

149

G

36

185

R

36.15

221.15

MICK KERR

 

A

Bk

31

Bl

37

68

G

37

105

R

38

143

W

37

180

Y

35.18

215.18

STAN ALTON

 

B

R

34

W

36

70

Y

33

103

Bk

35

138

Bl

36

174

G

36.60

210.60

JOHN GOODING

 

B

Bl

34

G

35

69

R

33

102

W

36

138

Y

35

173

Bk

34.46

207.46

ANDY BROWN-SEARLE

 

C

R

33

W

37

70

Y

36

106

Bk

31

137

Bl

35

172

G

34.94

206.94

JOHN OVENS

 

C

Y

35

Bk

34

69

Bl

36

105

G

32

137

R

31

168

W

32.72

200.72

TONY RYDER

 

C

G

33

R

34

67

W

32

99

Y

32

131

Bk

35

166

Bl

32.83

198.83

DAVID FARROW

 

B

W

32

Y

32

64

Bk

31

95

Bl

29

124

G

34

158

R

35.59

193.59

NICK THROWER

 

B

Y

34

Bk

32

66

Bl

32

98

G

31

129

R

29

158

W

29.05

187.05

DEANE WALPOLE

 

C

Bl

31

G

29

60

R

31

91

W

31

122

Y

29

151

Bk

29.68

180.68

ANDY WHORTON

 

C

W

34

Y

17

51

Bk

30

81

Bl

33

114

G

32

146

R

32.64

178.64

MATTHEW SIDDALL

 

B

Bk

33

Bl

33

66

G

27

93

R

29

122

W

18

140

Y

1.01

141.01

STEPHEN SIDDALL

 

C

Bk

33

Bl

27

60

G

28

88

R

10

98

W

29

127

Y

6.98

133.98

Next round - round 4  19th July PONTEFRACT